Home

 AGH Players/Coaches National Accomplishments

 

USA Mens National Indoor Team Head Coach

Alexandru Gheorghe 

AGH Players selected to AAU Junior Olympics 2019 

 

Klara Mueffelmann

Kate Nemec

Laine Ambrose

Hanke Govaerd

Charllote Casirachi

 

 

 

USA Field Hockey Junior National Camp 2019 AGH Players selected

Maya Walker

Caroline Nemec

Charllote Casirachi 

 

Congratulations to the following AGH Players that made 2019 Stars and Stripes Futures 

Maya Walker

Caroline Nemec

Charllote Casirachi

Hanke Govaerd

Klara Mueffelmann

Kate Nemec

Olivia Hahn 

Congratulations to the the following AGH players advancing to the 2019 NFC!!

 

 

 

U14

U16

U19

Olivia Caponiti

Laetitia Cartellieri

Charlotte Casiraghi

Sofia Fidalgo Schioppa

Delfina Gonzalez-Lobo

Emma Larit

Klara Mueffelmann

Emma Nahon

Charlotte Nemec

Kate Nemec

Laine Ambrose

Hanke Govaert

Caroline Nemec

Lily Schoonmaker

Elisabeth Brissette

Jenny Canoni (alternate)

MaryGrace Farrell

Olivia Hahn

Sophie Leighton

Laine Pearson (alternate)

Maya Walker

    

USA NATIONAL INDOOR TEAM 2019/2020 

 

JUNIOR SQUAD

Caroline Nemec 

Maya Walker

 

2019 Shooting Star Indoor Club Championship

U14 Sofia Fidalgo Schioppa Best Player of the Tournament

U16 Laine Ambrose Best Player of the Tournament

 

 

 

2018 AAU Junior Olympics AGH Athletes invited

Zoe Eliades

Maya Walker

Olivia Hahn

Jenny Canoni

Sophia Freedman

 

2018 NFC's Stars and Stripes Elite selectios 

Maya Walker

Olivia Hahn

Sophie Freedman

Zoe Eliades

2018 Selections 

U14

U16

U19

Lucy Barratt

Zita Cohen

Zoe Eliades

Kate Nemec

Polly Parsons-Hills

Jenny Canoni

MaryGrace Farrell

Violeta Francese

Sophia Freedman

Olivia Hahn

Caroline Nemec

Laine Pearson

Kathryn Samarayanake

Lily Schoonmaker

Maya Walker

Elisabeth Brissette

Elizabeth Friedberg

Olivia Friedberg

Elie Manriquez

Emma Rothkopf (alternate)


 

 

]USA Indoor  Junior National Team Squad 2018 

Maya Walker 

 

First International Cup playing for US Womens National Team vs Chile 

 

Kelly Marks

 

2018 Shooting Indoor Club Championship

Maya Walker  U16 Player of the Tournament

Zita Cohen     U14 Player of the Tournament

 

USA Womens Developmental National Team 

Kelly Marks 

 

Pam Americans Jamaica 2017, Bronze medal

Leticia Freaney

 

USA Womens Masters National Team World Cup Spain Squad

Clara Ambrose 

 

USA National Team U21

 Jack Galluci 

 

USA 2017 Junior Olympic Games AAU 

Ellie Manriques

Maya Walker

Elisabeth Brissete 

Zoe Metalios

 

2017 National Futures Championship Olympic Program

 

U14 Division                    U16 Divison               U19 Division         Alternate

Zoe Eliades                        MaryGrace Farell             Emma Rosen       Jenny Canoni

Violeta Francese                Eliana Manriquez 

Lili Schoonmaker               Emma Rothkopf

Klara Mueffelmann

Caroline Nemec

Laine Ambrose

 

2016 USA National Futures Championship Olympic Program

Katie Samaranayake

Charlotte Dommittner

Emma Rothkopf

Ellie Manriques

Jessica Hendry 

Emma Rosen 

Molly Thomas

 

2016 AAU Junior Olympic Games Texas 

Katie Samaranayake

 

USA National Stars & Stripes Elite Team

Katie Samaranayake