Home

 AGH Players/Coaches National Accomplishments

 

2018 AAU Junior Olympics AGH Athelets invited

Zoe Eliades

Maya Walker

Olivia Hahn

Jenny Canoni

Sophia Freedman

 

2018 NFC's Stars and Stripes Elite selectios 

Maya Walker

Olivia Hahn

Sophie Freedman

Zoe Eliades

2018 Selections 

U14 Division              U16 Division             U19 Division

  Lucy Barratt             Marygrace Farrell         Ellie Manriquez

                   Zita Cohen                Sophia Freedman        Emma Rothkopf(alternate)

                              Kate Nemec                  Olivia Hahn               Elizabeth Brisette                       

                           Polly Parsons-Hills     Caroline Nemec               Olivia Friedberg                         

                 Zoe Eliades                Kathryn Samaranayake         Elizabeth Friedberg             

 Maya Walker

    Lili Schoonmaker   

Laine Pearson

Jenny Canoni

Violeta Francese 

 

 

 

USA Indoor  Junior National Team Squad 2018 

Maya Walker 

 

First International Cup playing for US Womens National Team vs Chile 

 

Kelly Marks

 

2018 Shooting Indoor Club Championship

Maya Walker  U16 Player of the Tournament

Zita Cohen     U14 Player of the Tournament

 

USA Womens Developmental National Team 

Kelly Marks 

 

Pam Americans Jamaica 2017, Bronze medal

Leticia Freaney

 

USA Womens Masters National Team World Cup Spain Squad

Clara Ambrose 

 

USA National Team U21

 Jack Galluci 

 

USA 2017 Junior Olympic Games AAU 

Ellie Manriques

Maya Walker

Elisabeth Brissete 

Zoe Metalios

 

2017 National Futures Championship Olympic Program

 

U14 Division                    U16 Divison               U19 Division         Alternate

Zoe Eliades                        MaryGrace Farell             Emma Rosen       Jenny Canoni

Violeta Francese                Eliana Manriquez 

Lili Schoonmaker               Emma Rothkopf

Klara Mueffelmann

Caroline Nemec

Laine Ambrose

 

2016 USA National Futures Championship Olympic Program

Katie Samaranayake

Charlotte Dommittner

Emma Rothkopf

Ellie Manriques

Jessica Hendry 

Emma Rosen 

Molly Thomas

 

2016 AAU Junior Olympic Games Texas 

Katie Samaranayake

 

USA National Stars & Stripes Elite Team

Katie Samaranayake